(A) Brazil
(B) UAE
(C) Azerbaijan
(D) Germany
The answer is: (A) Brazil
The 2025 United Nations Climate Change Conference (COP30) was the 30th session held in Brazil from 10 to 21 November 2025.
FPSC Assistant Director AD Airports Security Force (ASF) Past Papers Test MCQs Solved Questions with Answers. The FPSC Assistant Director (ASF) BS-17 Test consists of 100 Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) from English (Vocabulary, Grammar Usage, Sentence Structuring), Current Affairs, Pakistan Affairs, Basic Arithmetic (Algebra, Ratios, Percentages, Arithmetic Means), Islamic Studies and Security Measures to Maintain Law and Order. The 2026 Assistant Director (AD) ASF BS-17 Test will be held on 9 May 2026.
(A) Brazil
(B) UAE
(C) Azerbaijan
(D) Germany
The answer is: (A) Brazil
The 2025 United Nations Climate Change Conference (COP30) was the 30th session held in Brazil from 10 to 21 November 2025.
(A) Brazil
(B) Saudi Arabia
(C) USA, Canada, and Mexico
(D) Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
The answer is: (C) USA, Canada, and Mexico
(A) United Nations
(B) International Monetary Fund
(C) NATO
(D) OPEC
The answer is: (B) International Monetary Fund
(A) Commander incharge ASF
(B) Executive Director ASF
(C) ASF Assistant to Prime Minister
(D) None of these
The answer is: (A) Commander incharge ASF
(A) can be reviewed in high court
(B) can be reviewed in supreme court
(C) can be set aside by supreme court
(D) can be reviewed by Director General
The answer is: (D) can be reviewed by Director General
Choose the word that is most nearly similar in meaning to the word in capital letters.
Q. IMMINENT
(A) famous
(B) unknown
(C) about to happen
(D) to criticize
The answer is: (C) about to happen
Imminent means impending, happening soon, or about to happen.
Q. CAPRICIOUS
(A) shaky
(B) permanent
(C) rude
(D) expensive
The answer is: (A) shaky
Capricious means suddenly changeable or volatile. So, shaky is the synonym.
Choose the word that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the word in capital letters.
Q. ERUDITE
(A) learned
(B) uneducated
(C) hungry
(D) to eat a lot of food
The answer is: (B) uneducated
Erudite means well educated. So, uneducated is the opposite.
Q. BANEFUL
(A) horrible
(B) harmful
(C) evil
(D) virtue
The answer is: (D) virtue
Baneful means harmful. So, virtue (righteousness) is the opposite.
(A) altogether
(B) all together
(C) already
(D) all ready
The answer is: (A) altogether
Altogether means completely.
(A) Reference
(B) Inference
(C) Conference
(D) Deference
The answer is: (B) Inference

(A) A
(B) B
(C) C
(D) D
The answer is: (C) to participate
Correct: … prevented from participating …

(A) A
(B) B
(C) C
(D) D
The answer is: (C) being
Correct: … are considered to be great …

(A) A
(B) B
(C) C
(D) D
The answer is: (D) according
Correct: … change their living style according to the …

(A) A
(B) B
(C) C
(D) D
The answer is: (A) Diamonds
Correct: Diamond, which is …
(A) 3,000
(B) 7,000
(C) 12,000
(D) 17,000
The answer is: (D) 17,000
Solution
